NTS Crathes Half Marathon 2012, Saturday 15th September, 2012

The full results are available for download in Adobe Acrobat format (PDF) via the following link: Full Results (PDF).

Please use the form below to search for a runner in the current list of results for the race.

Enter the runners race number and/or surname and/or category and/or club in the space provided and then click on the Search button.

Search results are shown in order of finishing place.

Please select results page:
12345678910

Num Name(s) M/F Rank Gun Time Chip Rank Chip Time Cat. Rank Category Club
590DONALD KERRIDGEM11:21:3911:21:371M40DEESIDE RUNNERS
568EOGHAN O'NEILLM21:22:5121:22:491MSNRMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB
524ROBERT TAYLORM31:22:5531:22:542M40METRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB
497SAM LONGM41:23:2841:23:272MSNRDEESIDE RUNNERS
3CLARE WHITEHEADF51:23:5051:23:481FSNRDEESIDE RUNNERS
43FRASER WELLSM61:24:3061:24:283M40Unatt
536MICHAEL HERRONM71:24:5871:24:553MSNRNONE
512DONALD SIMPSONM81:26:1381:26:114MSNRMETRO ABERDEEN
437TONY JACKM91:26:3491:26:334M40METRO ABERDEEN
423STEPHEN SMITHM101:28:35101:28:315MSNRNIL
519GRAHAM BAGNALLM111:29:00111:28:545M40NONE
263PAUL KIERANM121:29:12121:29:056MSNRCARNEGIE HARRIERS
506ANDREW BLACKHALLM131:29:29131:29:257MSNRFRASERBURGH RUNNING CLUB
2CAROLYN MCLEODF141:29:58141:29:551F40Unatt
552STEVE BUCHANM151:30:05151:29:578MSNRNONE
336GORDON LINKLATERM161:30:09161:30:049MSNRUnatt
212ANDY LESLIEM171:30:43171:30:4010MSNRUnatt
525ROBERT MURRAYM181:30:53181:30:486M40THE DARKSIDE
470DAVID STEWARTM191:31:29191:31:2211MSNRDEESIDE THISTLE CC
544BILL ADAMSM201:32:14201:32:097M40METRO ABERDEEN R.C.
581BRIAN WILKIEM211:33:27211:33:238M40METRO ABERDEEN
367ANDREW INGLISM221:34:05221:34:0212MSNRCOSMIC HILL BASHERS
522GEORGE PROCTORM231:34:13231:34:1013MSNRMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB
532JEREMY KIBBLEM241:34:22241:34:1914MSNRMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB
460STUART CAMERONM251:34:50251:34:449M40NONE
467GARRY WELSHM261:36:14261:36:0710M40DEESIDE RUNNERS
494ALEXIS STIRLINGF271:36:30271:36:122FSNRN/A
30ALASTAIR FINDLAYM281:36:53291:36:4611M40Unatt
555DENNIS HALLM291:37:02301:36:5612M40STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB
53MATT CORBINM301:37:10281:36:4415MSNRUnatt
192MARK DUNNM311:37:28311:37:2313M40Unatt
259CLIVE KELTYM321:37:43321:37:2914M40Unatt
565PETER LINDSAYM331:38:05331:38:0016MSNRN/A
516GRAHAM MCFARLANEM341:38:26341:38:2317MSNRMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB
566GAVIN REIDM351:39:23361:39:1815M40METRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB
25GORDON MCCAWM361:39:26351:39:1716M40Unatt
586COLIN ADDISONM371:39:32371:39:2917M40UNATTACHED
580GARY HAYESM381:39:48391:39:4218M40FLEET FEET
503LINDSAY HAMPTONM391:39:55381:39:3619M40RACING SARDINES
164COLIN THIRDM401:39:59401:39:5020M40Unatt
535ROGER COOMBSM411:40:12421:40:0821M40DEESIDE RUNNERS
518MIKE BIRNIEM421:40:17411:40:0418MSNRNONE
370DOUGLAS MARSHALLM431:40:19431:40:1519MSNRMAROC
428KEITH GRAYM441:40:40451:40:3220MSNRKEITH GRAY
576RICHARD HARGRAVEM451:40:46471:40:4021MSNRINVERNESS TRIATHLON CLUB
471GRACE CHAUF461:40:46461:40:322F40THREE PEAKS TRIATHLETES & DARK
376THOMAS LITTERICKM471:41:33501:41:3022M40ABERDEEN AAC
162MARK SMITHM481:41:42511:41:3023M40Unatt
189RICHIE BURNSM491:41:46441:40:2522MSNRUnatt
254JAMIE ROSSM501:41:47481:40:5423MSNRUnatt
Please select results page:
12345678910